Upcoming March gigs

1/3 – Rocky Horror Show @ Rockhal

2/3 – Death From Above 1979 @ den Atelier

3/3 – All We Are (FREE) @ Rockhal – cafe

4/3 – Saint Motel @ Soulkitchen

4/3 – Biréli Langrène Gipsy Project (Jazz) @ den Atelier

4/3 – M185 @ de Gudde Wëllen

5/3 – Within Temptation @ Rockhal – Main Hall

5/3 – Open Mic Jam Session @ Rocas

5/3 – Salon listening club (live set by Tomás Tello & DJ set by D.E.T.90) @ de Gudde Wëllen

6/3 – Nena @ den Atelier

6/3 – Corbi – album launch @ Rockhal – Club

7/3 – Dope D.O.D. (Hip-Hop) @ Kulturfabrik

7/3 – Suddenly Human @ Why Not? Bonnevoie

7/3 – Cats on Trees @ Rockhal – Club

7/3 – Balualei (Samba, Bossa Nova) @ Konrad’s

8/3 – Curtis Harding @ EXIT07

8/3 – Bülent Ceylan @ Rockhal – Main Hall

9/3 – ASA @ Rockhal – Club

10/3 – Scott Bradlee & Postmodern Jukebox @ Rockhal – Club

11/3 – Last Train @ de Gudde Wëllen

12/3 – Baden Baden @Kulturfabrik

12/3 – Shaka Ponk @ Rockhal

12/3 – Open Mic Jam Session @ Rocas

13/3 – Y-Titty @ Rockhal – Club

14/3 – Danakil (Reggae) @ Kulturfabrik

14/3 – Seed To Tree (Album launch) @ Rockhal – Club

15/3 – The Subways @ Rockhal – Club

16/3 – Jan Delay & Disko No.1 @ Rockhal

16/3 – Josef Salvat @ Rockhal – Club

17/3 – Otep (Nu Metal) @ Kulturfabrik

17/3 – Glass Animals @ Exit07

18/4 – Cyclorama @ de Gudde Wëllen

18/3 – Beat Assailant (Hip-Hop, Electro) @ Kulturfabrik

19/3 – Christine and the Queens @ Rockhal – Club

19/3 – Open mic Jam session @ Rocas

20/3 – Hanni El Khatib @ den Atelier

20/3 – Shopping @ Exit07

20/3 – Toronzo Cannon (Blues) @ Sang a Klang

21/3 – Astronauts @ de Gudde Wëllen

21/3 – Steven Wilson @ Rockhal – Club

21/3 – Juli @ den Atelier

22/3 – Spandau Ballet @ Rockhal – Main Hall

22/3 – Andy Timmons @ den Atelier

23/3 – Underworld @ den Atelier

24/3 – Ennio Morricone @ Coque Arena

24/3 – Brett Newski (folk) @ Konrad’s

24/3 – Snow Owl (Jazz) @ den Atelier

25/3 – Wedge @ de Gudde Wëllen

25/3 – Étienne de Crécy (elctro) @ Rockhal – Club

26/3 – Open Mic Jam Session @ Rocas

27/3 – Michael Shepherd band (Classic Rock) @ Kulturfabrik

27/3 – Lionel Richie @ Rockhal – Main Hall

27/3 – No Metal In The Battle (Afro-beat/Math rock) @ Excit07

27/3 – Lil’ Ed & The Blues Imperials (Blues) @ Sang a Klang

27/3 – Biga Ranx @ Rockhal – Club

28/3 – Krahnstover @ Why Not? Bonnevoie

28/3 – Cassandra Lobo (Jazz/Afro beat) @ Kulturfabrik

28/3 – Flash Bang Band + Cousin @ Rocas

29/3 – Muvic @ de Gudde Wëllen

29/3 – Danko Jones @ den Atelier

30/3 – Sizarr @ EXIT07

31/3 – Asaf Avidan @ den Atelier

4/3 – Saint Motel @ Soulkitchen

4/3 – Biréli Langrène Gipsy Project (Jazz) @ den Atelier

4/3 – M185 @ de Gudde Wëllen

5/3 – Within Temptation @ Rockhal – Main Hall

5/3 – Open Mic Jam Session @ Rocas

6/3 – Nena @ den Atelier

6/3 – Corbi – album launch @ Rockhal – Club

7/3 – Dope D.O.D. (Hip-Hop) @ Kulturfabrik

7/3 – Suddenly Human @ Why Not? Bonnevoie

7/3 – Cats on Trees @ Rockhal – Club

7/3 – Balualei (Samba, Bossa Nova) @ Konrad’s

8/3 – Curtis Harding @ EXIT07

8/3 – Bülent Ceylan @ Rockhal – Main Hall

9/3 – ASA @ Rockhal – Club

10/3 – Scott Bradlee & Postmodern Jukebox @ Rockhal – Club

11/3 – Last Train @ de Gudde Wëllen

12/3 – Baden Baden @Kulturfabrik

12/3 – Shaka Ponk @ Rockhal

12/3 – Open Mic Jam Session @ Rocas

13/3 – Y-Titty @ Rockhal – Club

14/3 – Danakil (Reggae) @ Kulturfabrik

14/3 – Seed To Tree (Album launch) @ Rockhal – Club

15/3 – The Subways @ Rockhal – Club

16/3 – Jan Delay & Disko No.1 @ Rockhal

16/3 – Josef Salvat @ Rockhal – Club

17/3 – Otep (Nu Metal) @ Kulturfabrik

17/3 – Glass Animals @ Exit07

18/3 – Beat Assailant (Hip-Hop, Electro) @ Kulturfabrik

19/3 – Christine and the Queens @ Rockhal – Club

19/3 – Open mic Jam session @ Rocas

20/3 – Hanni El Khatib @ den Atelier

20/3 – Shopping @ Exit07

20/3 – Toronzo Cannon (Blues) @ Sang a Klang

21/3 – Steven Wilson @ Rockhal – Club

22/3 – Spandau Ballet @ Rockhal – Main Hall

21/3 – Juli @ den Atelier

22/3 – Andy Timmons @ den Atelier

23/3 – Underworld @ den Atelier

24/3 – Ennio Morricone @ Coque Arena

24/3 – Brett Newski (folk) @ Konrad’s

24/3 – Snow Owl (Jazz) @ den Atelier

25/3 – Étienne de Crécy (elctro) @ Rockhal – Club

26/3 – Open Mic Jam Session @ Rocas

27/3 – Michael Shepherd band (Classic Rock) @ Kulturfabrik

27/3 – Lionel Richie @ Rockhal – Main Hall

27/3 – No Metal In The Battle (Afro-beat/Math rock) @ Excit07

27/3 – Lil’ Ed & The Blues Imperials (Blues) @ Sang a Klang

27/3 – Biga Ranx @ Rockhal – Club

28/3 – Krahnstover @ Why Not? Bonnevoie

28/3 – Cassandra Lobo (Jazz/Afro beat) @ Kulturfabrik

28/3 – Flash Bang Band + Cousin @ Rocas

29/3 – Danko Jones @ den Atelier

30/3 – Sizarr @ EXIT07

31/3 – Asaf Avidan @ den Atelier

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s